Best MLB Strikeout Props Today (Daily Picks)

Apr 19, 2024; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; Chicago White Sox pitcher Garrett Crochet (45) throws a pitch during the first inning against the Philadelphia Phillies at Citizens Bank Park.
Image Credit: Bill Streicher-USA TODAY Sports

When it comes to baseball prop bets, strikeout props are one of the most popular options. While they aren’t always as fun as home run props or NRFI prop bets, MLB strikeout props usually have more predictive value.

Because of that, we can dig into the analytics to hunt for betting value. That’s exactly what we intend to do within this article.

Best MLB Strikeout Props: Tuesday, May 21

Check out our top strikeout predictions for today’s slate.

Player NameLineOver MLUnder MLProjection
Garrett Crochet5.5125-1556.84
Charlie Morton6.5120-1554.86
Ranger Suarez5.5125-1606.31
Cristian Javier5.5105-1304.38
Adrian Houser3.5135-1702.39
Carlos Carrasco4.5105-1353.47
Martin Perez3.5-1601254.2
Cooper Criswell3.5-1701353.23
Clarke Schmidt6.5-1301055.99
Alec Marsh5.5140-1754.56
Joe Ryan6.5125-1605.44
Jon Gray5.5-120-1055.19
Griffin Canning4.5140-1953.63
Casey Mize3.5105-1303.92
Cal Quantrill4.5-105-1204.14
Gavin Stone4.5135-1753.75
Yusei Kikuchi5.5-1451155.67
Patrick Corbin3.5100-1303.27
Joe Musgrove4.5-1451155.29
Bryan Woo5.5130-1704.88
Zack Littell5.5130-1655.23
Javier Assad4.5110-1404.51
Brandon Pfaadt5.5130-1655.33
Logan Webb4.5-1651304.72

Looking for more apps that offer fantasy props like Underdog Fantasy and PrizePicks? Check out our guide to the best DFS sites, which outlines some of the best sports gaming options available in most U.S. states (even the ones that haven’t legalized sports betting).

Wondering if MLB fantasy props are available in your state? Check out our guide to the Best MLB DFS Sites.

2023 Regular Season Results

Justin Bales: 113-124 | -2.34 units

More MLB Props

Best MLB Prop Bets Today – Top MLB Player Props (Daily Picks)

Where To Place MLB Strikeout Bets

The following sportsbooks have more than enough options to satisfy your MLB strikeout bets needs. As outlined before, always shop around for the best price when it comes to MLB strikeout bets.

On top of that, our team spent the time to find the best available bonus offers at each listed sportsbook. If you are new to any of these betting apps, be sure to use our exclusive links and promo codes to claim your free bets:

Top Sportsbooks For MLB Strikeout Props

Best Fantasy Props Sites For MLB Strikeout Props

Top Online Sportsbook And DFS Bonuses By State

Click on your state from the list below to see the best online sportsbooks and daily fantasy sites available in your area: